<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: AOL Message Board Closings Generates Frustration and Anger</title>
	<atom:link href="http://bumped.org/tek/2009/04/01/aol-message-board-closings-generates-frustration-and-anger/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://bumped.org/tek/2009/04/01/aol-message-board-closings-generates-frustration-and-anger/</link>
	<description>Technology Commentary</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 10 Feb 2012 00:28:40 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.1</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: name</title>
		<link>http://bumped.org/tek/2009/04/01/aol-message-board-closings-generates-frustration-and-anger/comment-page-1/#comment-25408</link>
		<dc:creator>name</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 19 Nov 2009 00:09:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bumped.org/tek/?p=1020#comment-25408</guid>
		<description>I really Wan You To Check This Site,</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I really Wan You To Check This Site,</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: WBMike</title>
		<link>http://bumped.org/tek/2009/04/01/aol-message-board-closings-generates-frustration-and-anger/comment-page-1/#comment-17896</link>
		<dc:creator>WBMike</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 25 Apr 2009 21:14:05 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bumped.org/tek/?p=1020#comment-17896</guid>
		<description>Kelly is pretty much the only mouth piece between AOL and it&#039;s users. They choose not to publicly disclose information and it ends up hurting everyone. The UK Message boards are closed, I don&#039;t know why. AOL could be cutting costs by closing message boards because they may be spending too much money maintaining it. This theory could explain why they retired almost all the message boards on the U.S servers. All I can do is speculate but we may never get the real answers.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Kelly is pretty much the only mouth piece between AOL and it&#8217;s users. They choose not to publicly disclose information and it ends up hurting everyone. The UK Message boards are closed, I don&#8217;t know why. AOL could be cutting costs by closing message boards because they may be spending too much money maintaining it. This theory could explain why they retired almost all the message boards on the U.S servers. All I can do is speculate but we may never get the real answers.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Alan from</title>
		<link>http://bumped.org/tek/2009/04/01/aol-message-board-closings-generates-frustration-and-anger/comment-page-1/#comment-17886</link>
		<dc:creator>Alan from</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 25 Apr 2009 17:24:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bumped.org/tek/?p=1020#comment-17886</guid>
		<description>Do we in the UK belong to AOL ?,the USA have got their Message Boards back so why not us?.Has nobody in AOL got the curtesy to give us answers</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Do we in the UK belong to AOL ?,the USA have got their Message Boards back so why not us?.Has nobody in AOL got the curtesy to give us answers</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Sports Car Unlimited</title>
		<link>http://bumped.org/tek/2009/04/01/aol-message-board-closings-generates-frustration-and-anger/comment-page-1/#comment-16990</link>
		<dc:creator>Sports Car Unlimited</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 02 Apr 2009 08:34:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bumped.org/tek/?p=1020#comment-16990</guid>
		<description>Hey, as refer by gadget-reviews.com I&#039;m inviting you for a link exchange for my tech blog, Latest Technology News at http://topofthebest.blogspot.com.

Please let me know if you can include me, so I can include your site on my blog immediately.

Looking for a great partnership with you.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Hey, as refer by gadget-reviews.com I&#8217;m inviting you for a link exchange for my tech blog, Latest Technology News at <a href="http://topofthebest.blogspot.com" rel="nofollow">http://topofthebest.blogspot.com</a>.</p>
<p>Please let me know if you can include me, so I can include your site on my blog immediately.</p>
<p>Looking for a great partnership with you.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

